LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Vendor
FS
Regular price
$13.49
Sale price
$13.49
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.
Description
Connector Type LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core) 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) 20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C